Steve Strohl (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m Edits and Updates |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|MO-NW-215 | |MO-NW-215 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KNRKG | |KNRKG KENRICK | ||
|PRK | |PRK | ||
|Kenrick-Glennon Seminary | |Kenrick-Glennon Seminary | ||
|MO-EA-206 | |MO-EA-206 | ||
|- | |||
|KNRKG AUGUSTINE | |||
| | |||
|Augustine Institute | |||
|MO-EA-508 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LNCLN | |LNCLN | ||
| Line 286: | Line 291: | ||
|MO-EA-207 | |MO-EA-207 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SLU | |SLU LAW | ||
|SLU | |SLU | ||
|Saint Louis University Law | |Saint Louis University Law | ||
|MO-EA-104 | |MO-EA-104 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SLU | |SLU MEDICAL | ||
|LTL | |LTL | ||
|Saint Louis University Medical | |Saint Louis University Medical | ||
|MO-EA-102 | |MO-EA-102 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SLU | |SLU PIUS | ||
|XII | |XII | ||
|Saint Louis University Pius | |Saint Louis University Pius | ||
Latest revision as of 16:46, 14 October 2025
Label Maker List of Print Names, OCLC Codes, Library Names & Delivery Stops[edit | edit source]
| Print Name | OCLC Symbol | Library Name | STAT Delivery Stop |
| ATSU | KOS | A.T. Still University | MO-NO-106 |
| AVILA | HOO | Avila University | MO-NW-208 |
| BNDCT | KKA | Benedictine College | MO-NW-701 |
| CLVRY | CALBC | Calvary University | MO-NW-402 |
| CLSTK | CS2 | Culver-Stockton College | MO-EA-701 |
| CMETH | CM2 | Central Methodist University | MO-NW-302 |
| CNCPT | BIC | Conception Abbey and Seminary College | MO-NW-102 |
| COLMB | MR3 | Columbia College | MO-NO-101 |
| COTTY | CCF | Cottey College | MO-NW-601 |
| COVNT | CVN | Covenant Theological Seminary | MO-EA-506 |
| CRWDR | MO4 | Crowder College | MO-SW-111 |
| DRURY | MOD | Drury University | MO-SW-104 |
| ECC UNION | OL3 | East Central College-Union | MO-EA-302 |
| ECC ROLLA | East Central College-Rolla | MO-SW-118 | |
| EDNWB | ELW | Eden Webster University | MO-EA-205 |
| EVNGL | MOE | Evangel University | MO-SW-103 |
| Assemblies of God Theological Seminary | MO-SW-103 | ||
| GOLDFARB | J5H | Goldfarb School of Nursing Library | MO-EA-403 |
| HANLG | MU5 | Hannibal-LaGrange University | MO-EA-702 |
| HRSTW | LHE | Harris-Stowe State University | MO-EA-103 |
| JEFSN | IC7 | Jefferson College | MO-SE-401 |
| KCAI | GD4 | Kansas City Art Institute | MO-NW-212 |
| KCKCC | KCB | Kansas City Kansas Community College | MO-NW-218 |
| KCU | MKC | KC University of Medicine & Biosciences | MO-NW-215 |
| KNRKG KENRICK | PRK | Kenrick-Glennon Seminary | MO-EA-206 |
| KNRKG AUGUSTINE | Augustine Institute | MO-EA-508 | |
| LNCLN | LIU | Lincoln University | MO-SO-204 |
| LNDWD | MOQ | Lindenwood University | MO-EA-501 |
| LOGAN | MU9 | Logan University | MO-EA-503 |
| MACC | MY2 | Moberly Area Community College | MO-NO-105 |
| MCC BLUE RIVER | MJCU | Metropolitan Community College - Blue River | MO-NW-204 |
| MCC LONGVIEW | MJCE | Metropolitan Community College - Longview | MO-NW-206 |
| MCC MAPLE WOODS | MJCI | Metropolitan Community College - Maple Woods | MO-NW-202 |
| MCC PENN VALLEY | MJCA | Metropolitan Community College - Penn Valley | MO-NW-213 |
| MINRL | MX8 | Mineral Area College | MO-SE-301 |
| MOBAP | B#M | Missouri Baptist University | MO-EA-505 |
| MOBOT | MOA | Missouri Botanical Garden | MO-EA-405 |
| MOHST | MJE | Missouri History Museum | MO-EA-203 |
| MOBIUS Headquarters | MO-NO-102 | ||
| MOSL | MOL | Missouri State Library | MO-SO-203 |
| MOVLY | MON | Missouri Valley College | MO-NW-301 |
| MOWST | MWS | Missouri Western State University | MO-NW-101 |
| MRRL | MUJ | Missouri River Regional Library | MO-SO-205 |
| MRYVL | MVC | Maryville University of St Louis | MO-EA-504 |
| MSSU | MOZ | Missouri Southern State University | MO-SW-115 |
| MBTS | LOS | Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary | MO-NW-201 |
| NTM | NTM | Nazarene Theological Seminary | MO-NW-216 |
| NWMOS | MNW | Northwest Missouri State University | MO-NW-103 |
| OCC | MO6 | Ozark Christian College | MO-SW-116 |
| OZARK | TLO | Ozark Technical College | MO-SW-106 |
| PARK | MPW | Park University | MO-NW-214 |
| RKRST | MZ4 | Rockhurst University | MO-NW-209 |
| SCC | MZ5 | St Charles Community College | MO-EA-502 |
| SEMOS | SEM | Southeast Missouri State University | MO-SE-201 |
| SFCC | S5F | State Fair Community College | MO-NW-502 |
| SLAM | MSR | Saint Louis Art Museum | MO-EA-404 |
| SLOUC | ZAE | St. Louis County Library | MO-EA-207 |
| SLU LAW | SLU | Saint Louis University Law | MO-EA-104 |
| SLU MEDICAL | LTL | Saint Louis University Medical | MO-EA-102 |
| SLU PIUS | XII | Saint Louis University Pius | MO-EA-201 |
| SPST | SOR | Saint Paul School of Theology | MO-NW-207 |
| STCHAR | ZAC | St Charles City-County Library | MO-EA-507 |
| STCM | L5T | State Technical College of Missouri | MO-EA-301 |
| STLCC | ZAD | St Louis Community College | MO-EA-406 |
| STPHN | MOV | Stephens College | MO-NO-104 |
| NCMC | MT8 | North Central Missouri College | MO-NW-401 |
| SWBAP | MOB | Southwest Baptist University | MO-SW-114 |
| SWBTS | TSW | Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary | TAE: 38/DAL |
| THRVR | ML6 | Three Rivers College | MO-SE-101 |
| TRUMN | MKN | Truman State University | MO-NO-107 |
| UHSP | MOP | University of Health Sciences & Pharmacy | MO-EA-402 |
| UMSYS MU | MUU | University of Missouri Columbia | MO-NO-103 |
| UMSYS MST | UMR | Missouri University of Science and Technology | MO-SW-117 |
| UMSYS UMKC | UMK | University of Missouri Kansas City | MO-NW-210 |
| UMSYS UMSL | UMS | University of Missouri St. Louis | MO-EA-101 |
| WASHU | WTU | Washington University | MO-EA-401 |
| WSUL | KSW | Wichita State University | KS734 |
| WLMJL | MOI | William Jewell College | MO-NW-203 |
| WLMWD | WW9 | William Woods University | MO-SO-201 |
| WMSTR | MOW | Westminster College | MO-SO-202 |
| ALTNA | FQ2 | Altoona Public Library | IA-NW-504 |
| CALS | AKD | Central Arkansas Library System | AR-SW-120 |